Tingley Cemetery

Section 3 & 4

Green Plot Number indicates the plot is available for purchase

All plots are 10'x16' except
plots C/55 - C/65 which are 10'x8' and
the middle row of section 3 & 4 which are 10'x20'

All walkways between plots are 4' east & west, 6' north & south

North ↑

3/4 3/5 3/14 3/15 3/23 3/24 3/33 3/34 3/43 K/24 K/23
3/3 3/6 3/13 3/16 3/22 3/25 3/32 3/35 3/42 K/21 K/22
3/2 3/7 3/12 3/17 3/44 3/26 3/31 3/36 3/41 K/20 K/19
3/1 3/8 3/11 3/18 3/21 3/27 3/30 3/37 3/40 K/17 K/18
3/45 3/9 3/10 3/19 3/20 3/28 3/29 3/38 3/39 K/16 K/15
C/55 C/56 C/57 C/58 C/59 C/60 C/61 C/62 C/63 C/64 C/65
4/45 4/5 4/14 4/15 4/23 4/24 4/33 4/34 4/43 K/13 K/14
4/4 4/6 4/13 4/16 4/22 4/25 4/32 4/35 4/42 K/12 K/11
4/3 4/7 4/12 4/17 4/44 4/26 4/31 4/36 4/41 K/9 K/10
4/2 4/8 4/11 4/18 4/21 4/27 4/30 4/37 4/40 K/8 K/7
4/1 4/9 4/10 4/19 4/20 4/28 4/29 4/38 4/39 KN/5 KN/6

6 plots available
1 XL plot available
1 half plot available
88 full total
22 XL total
11 half total

Back to the Map


The following table lists plot owners.
Please note that the owner of the plot and those buried on the plot are not always the same!

Plot # Plot Owner
3/1 Gilber LUPHER
3/2 R. V. VAN SICKLE
3/3 Eunis NELSON
3/4 J. M. POLLOCK
3/5 B. J. HOUSE
3/6 Sherman POLLOCK
3/7 A. W. DENNIS
3/8 C. W. DENNIS
3/9 E. D. GARSIDE
3/10 G. P. HALE
3/11 J. I. MORRISON
3/12 D. D. HAMILTON
3/13 Isaac ECKERMAN
3/14 A. SIMPSON
3/15 H. M. SCOTT
3/16 M. M. COFFMAN
3/17 Maggie POLLOCK
3/18 Fisher AMES
3/19 N. T. MARSHALL
3/20 Walter WILSON
3/21 C. S. McCOY
3/22 George ENGLAND
3/23 James COFFMAN
3/24 W. E. PRIEST
3/25 Jacob ENGLAND
3/26 John LONG
3/27 P. MANSER

Ida CORTEN
3/28 M. R. FOOT
3/29 Joseph LISSER
3/30 Anna ELDER
3/31 H. J. WAGGONER
3/32 James TEMPELTON
3/33 Joe ATWOOD

W. SHEPPARD
3/34 John STAFFORD
3/35 Robert HOGUE
3/36 E. J. LITTLE
3/37 Charles GERLOFF
3/38 J. M. GREGOR
3/39 Bessie ALEXANDER
3/40 O. R. PETERSOHN
3/41 H. E. FENDER
3/42 Jonas FENDER
3/43 Z. FENDER
3/44 John ELDER

SIMPSON
3/45 Charles & Stella POLLOCK


4/1 T. A. TOUSALIN
4/2 John HAVER
4/3 J. H. NELSON
4/4 W. D. NELSON
4/5 A. F. HANCOCK
4/6 C. R. MAIFOLD
4/7 PURVIANCE
4/8 E. W. MILLER
4/9 J. I. BERRY
4/10 A. SPECK
4/11 J. R. McCLURE
4/12 C. A. MOOR
4/13 F. A. ARMSTRONG
4/14 C. M. CARMICHEN
4/15 M. REYNOLDS
4/16 Kate PECKHAM
4/17 Sarrah BERRY
4/18 Charles TILLER
4/19 A. C. GILLIS
4/20 Edgar GRIMES
4/21 Charles FOSTER
4/22 John WAGGONER
4/23 M. C. REYNOLDS
4/24 HILTON
4/25 W. S. HEGGES
4/26 Joe McCOY
4/27 A. .MILLIGAN
4/28 Frank FRANE
4/29 Robert LAW
4/30 D. M. MORELAND
4/31 Charles HENRY
4/32 Murl THOMPSON

Frank HURST
4/33 Sam HEATON
4/34 E. F. GILLIS
4/35 W. B. HARVEY
4/36 Will RICE
4/37 William KORF
4/38 Riley HULLINGER
4/39 Riley HULLINGER
4/40 S. K. McKEE
4/41 S. K. McKEE
4/42 L. F. EIGHME
4/43 J. E. HANSOM
4/44 Frank STEWART
4/45 CROOK
   
C/55 Alvin TULL
C/56 W. W. HUNTER
C/57 J. L. LOCKWOOD
C/58 R. G. HOGUE
C/59 Genevieve JOBE
C/60 Virgil ELLIOTT
C/61 Bill BARRONS
C/62 Weldon & Pearl SPEELMAN
C/63 Lois BRADEN
C/64 Howard GREEN
C/65  
   
KN/5 Charles JERREMS
KN/6
K/7
K/8 I. A. REYNOLDS
K/9 H. W. COURTNEY
K/10
K/11
K/12 J. A. JOHNSTON
K/13 Frank & Davie DAVIS

A. W. EMERY
K/14
K/15
K/16 Hazel & Willis BRAY
K/17 Mary FULLER
K/18
K/19 George GROSE
K/20 William FRANKE
K/21 A. W. DUFTY
K/22 Pete HOPKINS
K/23 Fred HEYER
K/24 C. A. SHERMAN