Tingley Cemetery

Section 5

Green Plot Number indicates the plot is available for purchase

All plots are 10'x16' except
plots 5/46 - 5/54 which are 10'x8'

All walkways between plots are 4' east & west, 6' north & south

North ↑

S/1 S/2 S/3 S/4 S/5 S/6 S/7 S/8 S/9 S/10 S/11
S/40 S/39 S/38 S/37 S/36 S/35 S/34 S/33 S/32 S/31 S/30
5/1 5/2 5/3 5/4 5/5 5/6 5/7 5/8 5/9
5/18 5/17 5/16 5/15 5/14 5/13 5/12 5/11 5/10
5/19 5/20 5/21 5/22 5/23 5/24 5/25 5/26 5/27
5/36 5/35 5/34 5/33 5/32 5/31 5/30 5/29 5/28
5/37 5/38 5/39 5/40 5/41 5/42 5/43 5/44 5/45
5/54 5/53 5/52 5/51 5/50 5/49 5/48 5/47 5/46

1 half plot available
67 full total
9 half total

Back to the Map


The following table lists plot owners.
Please note that the owner of the plot and those buried on the plot are not always the same!

Plot # Plot Owner
5/1 Richard I. FERGUSON
5/2 Ira SHANNON
5/3 Clara JONES
5/4 Clara BALL
5/5 Emma HILL
5/6 STEINKEMP
5/7 Dallas COFFMAN

Floyd WALTERS
5/8 Ray ASHENHURST
5/9 W. E. McDOWELL
5/10 O. T. ASHENHURST
5/11 Julia HENDERSON
5/12 R. W. ARNOLD
5/13 John BLAUER
5/14 Roscoe SCOTT
5/15 A. S. ELDER
5/16 Harriet CHRISTOPHER

F. J. GRANT
5/17 Wayne OVERHOLTZER
5/18 Richard I. FERGUSON
5/19 F.M & Ava OVERHOLTZER
5/20 Ray OVERHOLTZER
5/21 Ava KLINE

W. H. McGREGOR
5/22 Lloyd NEALIS

Martha McGREGOR
5/23 DOBBINS

H. J. BLACKMORE
5/24 Mary OHMS
5/25 Joe BROWN
5/26 Charles BORROUSCH
5/27 W. A. HENDERSON
5/28 Ely RELIGH
5/29 W. M. ECKERMAN
5/30 Estellad HEATON
5/31 Maggie NELSON
5/32 H. R. BOYD
5/33 M. L. WIDNEY
5/34 Clarence BISCHOFF
5/35 Harry REYNOLDS
5/36 Bernie & Margaret HULL

Earl TROKELL
5/37 Darl & AnnFERGUSON

Iola FERGUSON
5/38 Ray SMITH
5/39 Roy MASON
5/40 Leonard ONEAL
5/41 Nettie SPEELMAN
5/42 G. B. WEEDA
5/43 Grant SWIGGART
5/44 C. C. WEBB
5/45 Lyle & Arnalene HULL
5/46
5/47 Don & Shirley CALLISON
5/48 Bessie BLACKMORE
5/49 Donald & Helen WEEDA
5/50 John MORRISON
5/51 E.M. & C.H. BRECKENRIDGE
5/52 Homer IBBOTSON
5/53 Bill BRECKENRIDGE
5/54 Ira FERGUSON
   
S/1 W. W. LAMBORN
S/2 M. HEIZER
S/3 James TAYLOR
S/4 Ben ASBURY
S/5 Henry SNIDER
S/6 John LOHER
S/7 Ed RUSH
S/8 M. F. GOODALL
S/9 MYERS
S/10 L. P. BERRY

V. FULLERTON
S/11 William ROMKEE
S/30 R. J. BROWN
S/31 H. R. ANDERSON
S/32 W. L. HENDERSON
S/33 Joseph MURRY
S/34 KIRK
S/35 Ira A. PALMER
S/36 D. J. OSBORN
S/37 J. W. DAVENPORT
S/38 G. H. ROSS
S/39 DENODEL
S/40 W. E. THOMPSON